Wednesday, April 30, 2008

Ironman

I just got home from Cineleisure from the premiere screening of Ironman in Malaysia.
Initial comment is; yeah, it's pretty good. Interesting characters, good script, great design and special effect plus they managed to stay true to the original Ironman, albeit very much updated. The movie works, better than expected and I heard Tony Stark will also be making an cameo appearance in the upcoming Incredible Hulk movie. Everything goes as planned then we may even see Ironman vs Hulk in the future. Hmm..
Well, will write a full review soon. Gotta sleep now.

2 comments:

SilasVkiat said...

i've seen it, but not in big screen but with my very small PDA size screen.

movie was quite straight forward, and i just love his techno-workshop.

interestingly filmed. i'll say thumbs up for this movie.

Pencilman said...

Aiyoh.. this kinda movie see big screen only fun one ma